LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS
Internationale Socialiste
António Guterres
Luis Ayala
PARTIS MEMBRES
ALBANIE
Parti Social-Démocrate, PSD
Skender Gjinushi
Gaqo Apostoli
Noue Pjetra
ALGERIE
Front des Forces Socialistes, FFS
Ahmed Djeddaï
Karim Baloul
ALLEMAGNE
Parti Social-Démocrate d'Allemagne, SPD
Christoph Zöpel
Lissy Gröner
Wolfgang Weege
Harald Berwanger
ARGENTINE
Parti Socialiste Populaire, PSP
Rubén Giustiniani
María del Carmen Viñas
María Elena Barbagelata
ARGENTINE
Union Civique Radicale, UCR
Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín
Luis Alberto Cáceres
Federico Polak
Alicia Tate
Raul F. Alfonsin
ARUBA
Mouvement Electoral du Peuple, MEP
Hyaccintho R. Croes
AUTRICHE
Parti Social-Démocrate d'Autriche, SPÖe
Albrecht K. Konecny
Peter Stania
BELGIQUE
Parti Socialiste, PS
Etienne Godin
BRESIL
Parti Travailliste Démocratique, PDT
Hesio Cordeiro
CHILI
Parti pour la Démocratie, PPD
Loreto Schnake
CHILI
Parti Radical Social-Démocrate, PRSD
Patricia Carrasco Landeros
Alejandro Montesino
COLOMBIE
Parti Libéral Colombien, PLC
Luis Fernando Jaramillo
Ma Emma Mejia
Eduardo Verano de la Rosa
Fernando Jordán
Paola Guerrero
COSTA RICA
Parti Libération Nationale, PLN
Rolando Araya
Johnny Araya Monge
Jorge Sánchez Méndez
René Picado Coza
Ekhart Peters Seevers
DANEMARK
Parti Social-Démocrate
Steen Christensen
ESPAGNE
Parti Socialiste Ouvrier Espagnol, PSOE
José Luís Rodríguez Zapatero
Trinidad Jiménez
María Irigoyen
Micaela Navarro
ETATS-UNIS
Socialistes Démocratiques d'Amérique, DSA
Frank Llewellyn
ETATS-UNIS
Sociaux-Démocrates USA, SDUSA
Joel Freedman
FINLANDE
Parti Social-Démocrate Finlandais, SDP
Erkki Tuomioja
Folke Sundman
Tarja Kantola
FRANCE
Parti Socialiste, PS
Régis Passerieux
Michèle Sabban
Philippe Bassinet
Philip Cordery
Jean-Jacques Kourliandsky
GRANDE-BRETAGNE
Le Parti Travailliste
Nick Sigler
GUINEE EQUATORIALE
Convergence pour la Démocratie Sociale, CPDS
Celestino Bacale
HAITI
Parti du Congrès National des Mouvements Démocratiques, KONAKOM
Victor Benoit
Guy Duroseau
Micha Gaillard
Jessie Benoit
Wilner Destin
HAITI
Parti Nationaliste Progressiste Révolutionnaire Haïtien, PANPRA
Serge Gilles
Ariel Henry
Philippe Stevenson
Yves Duval
HONGRIE
Parti Socialiste Hongrois, MSzP
Gyula Horn
Vilmos Szabó
Zita Gurmai
Agnes Koroncz
ISRAEL
Parti Travailliste Israélien
Colette Avital
ITALIE
Démocrates de Gauche, DS
Piero Fassino
Luciano Vecchi
Donato Di Santo
ITALIE
Socialistes Démocratiques Italiens, SDI
Ugo Intini
Pia Locatelli
JAMAIQUE
Parti National du Peuple, PNP
Maxine A. Henry-Wilson
MAROC
Union Socialiste des Forces Populaires, USFP
Khalid Alioua
MEXIQUE
Parti de la Révolution Démocratique, PRD
Amalia D. García Medina
Ifigenia Martínez
Juan José García Ochoa
Cuauhtémoc Sandoval Ramírez
NICARAGUA
Front Sandiniste de Libération Nationale, FLSN
Tomás Borge
Margarita Zapata
NORVEGE
Parti Travailliste Norvégien, DNA
Kathrine Raadim
Karin Yrvin
PAYS-BAS
Parti Travailliste, PvdA
Alvaro Pinto Scholtbach
PARAGUAY
Parti Révolutionnaire Febrerista, PRF
Oscar Britez
PEROU
Parti Aprista Péruvien, PAP
Jorge Del Castillo Galvez
POLOGNE
Alliance de la Gauche Démocratique, SLD
Tadeuz Iwinski
PORTUGAL
Parti Socialiste, PS
José Conde Rodrigues
Filipe Costa
PUERTO RICO
Parti Indépendantiste Portoricain, PIP
Rubén Berríos Martínez
Fernando Martín García
Héctor González Pereira
REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE
Parti Révolutionnaire Dominicain, PRD
Hatuey De Camps
Tony Raful
Milagros Ortiz
Rafael Subervi
Peggy Cabral
Fausto Liz
Leonor Sánchez Baret
Ivelisse Prats de Pérez
Tirso Mejia Ricart
Hugo Tolentino Dipp
Rafael Gamundy Cordero
Hector Aristy
José Altagracia Cáceres
José Antonio Najri
José Rafael Abinader
Henry Mejia
Amauris Justo Duarte
Luz del Alba Thevenin
Amadeo Lorenzo Ramírez
Cesar Sánchez
Salvador Jorge Blanco
Jhonny Ventura
Tomas Hernández A.
Yhadira Henríquez de Sánchez B.
ROUMANIE
Parti Démocratique, PD
Anca Daniela Boagiu
SENEGAL
Parti Socialiste, PS
Ousmane Tanor Dieng
Aminata Mbengue Ndiaye
SUEDE
Parti Social-Démocrate Suédois, SAP
Anders Sundström
Luciano Astudillo
Ann Linde
Monica Andersson
Gunnar Stenarv
Oscar Stenström
TUNISIE
Le Rassemblement Constitutionnel Démocratique, RCD
Ali Chaouche
Abdelwahèb Jemal
Mounira Aouididi
URUGUAY
Parti Socialiste d'Uruguay, PSU
Hugo Rodríguez Filippini
VENEZUELA
Action Démocratique, AD
Cristóbal Hernández
Alfredo Coronil Hartmann
Humberto Celli
Milagros Bertorelli de Coronil
Ixora Rojas
Osleyda Arevaldo
Raúl Hernandez
Hector Cedillo
PARTIS MEMBRES CONSULTATIFS
ALBANIE
Parti Socialiste d'Albanie, SPA
Fatos Nano
Ilir Meta
Arta Dade
Ilir Zela
ARMENIE
FRA Parti Socialiste Arménien
Mario Nalpatián
MEXIQUE
Parti Révolutionnaire Institutionnel, PRI
Dulce María Sauri Riancho
Ildefonso Guajardo
Gustavo Carvajal Moreno
Martina Martinez
TERRITOIRES SOUS AUTORITE PALESTINIENNE, PALESTINE
Fatah
Ilan Halevi
Hanan Awad
PANAMA
Parti Révolutionnaire Démocratique, PRD
Martín Torrijos
Nils Castro
Rubén de León
Ubaldino Real
Luis Blanco
Camilo Alleyne
URUGUAY
Parti Nouvel Espace, PNE
Antonio Gallicchio
PARTIS OBSERVATEURS
ANGOLA
Mouvement Populaire pour la Libération de l'Angola, MPLA
Paulo Teixeira Jorge
João Iambeno Gimolieca
Francisca Amelia Ngonga
EL SALVADOR
Parti Démocrate, PD
Jorge Antonio Meléndez
Juana Lemus de Pacas
HAITI
Organisation du Peuple en Lutte, OPL
Gérard Pierre-Charles
Rony Smarth
Paul Denis
IRAN
Parti Démocratique du Kurdistan Iranien, PDKI
Khosrow Abdollahi
Sharif Behruz
MONGOLIE
Parti Révolutionnaire du Peuple Mongol, MPRP
Ulziisaikhan Enkhtuvshin
Yarcill Batsuur
Ganpurev Dugarjav
ORGANISATIONS FRATERNELLES
Internationale Socialiste des Femmes, ISF
Ma Dolors Renau
Marlène Haas
Mouvement International des Faucons/
Internationale Socialiste d' Education, IFM/SEI
Jairo Carrillo Sanchez
Union Internationale de la Jeunesse Socialiste, IUSY
Enzo Amendola
Sergio Moya Mena
Raul Peres Sange
Claudia Sofía Corichi
ORGANISATIONS ASSOCIEES
Ligue Internationale des Socialistes Religieux
Andrew Hammer
INVITES - PARTIS/ORGANISATIONS INTERNATIONALES
BRESIL
Parti des Travailleurs, PT
Paulo Gabriel Godinho Delgado
BULGARIiE
Parti Socialiste Bulgare
Georgi Parvanov
Serguey Stanichev
CUBA
Courant Socialiste Démocratique Cubain, CSDC
Lino B. Fernández
FEDERATION DE RUSSE
Parti Russe Social-Démocrate Uni, RUSDP
Viktor Mironenko
IRAK
Parti Démocratique du Kurdistan, KDP
Hoshyar Zebari
Dilshad Miran
Burham Jaf
IRAK
Union Patriotique du Kurdistan, PUK
Latif Rashid
Ahmad Bamarni
NAMIBIE
Congrès de Démocrates, CoD
Ben Ulenga
Nora Schimming-Chase
ROUMANIE
Parti Social-Démocrate, PSD
Cozmin Gusá
Victor Bostinaru
Cristian Niculescu
TURQUIE
Hadep
Fayik Yagizay
Eyyup Doru
REPUBLIQUE FEDERALE DE YOUGOSLAVIE
Union Social-Démocrate
Dragana Petrovic
Commission Economique pour l'Amérique latine et la Caraïbe, CEPAL
José Antonio Ocampo
Institut Démocratique National, NDI
Felix Ulloa
HAITI
Patrick D’Meka
Daniel Supplice
Robert Auguste
Frantz Gillaume