LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
Socialist International |
Luis Ayala |
|
(Secretary General) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANGOLA |
|
MPLA |
Juliao Mateus Paulo |
|
(SI Vice-President) |
|
|
|
Manuel Pedro Chaves |
|
Rosario Neto |
|
Agostinho Sebastiao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAMEROON |
|
Social Democratic Front, SDF |
Ni John Fru Ndi |
|
Joshua Osih |
|
Chantal Kambiwa |
|
(SI Vice-President) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DENMARK |
|
Danish Social Democratic Party, SD |
Steen Christensen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRANCE |
|
Socialist Party, PS |
Thomas Melonio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GABON |
|
Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP |
Daniel Yeno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GHANA |
|
National Democratic Congress, NDC |
Johnson Aseidu Nketiah |
|
Joyce Zaynab Mahama |
|
Kofi Attoh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREECE |
|
Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK |
Paulina Lampsa |
|
Philippos Savvides |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MALI |
|
African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA-PASJ |
Iddi Mohamed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MALI |
|
Assembly for Mali, RPM |
Ibrahim Boubacar Keita |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAURITANIA |
|
Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD |
Ahmed Ould Daddah |
|
Abdellahi Mohamed Vall Zeine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAURITIUS |
|
Mauritius Militant Movement |
Steven Obeegadoo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOROCCO |
|
Socialist |
Benaissa El Ouerdighi |
|
Mouassaoui El Ajlaoui |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOZAMBIQUE |
|
Frelimo Party |
Xarazada Selemana Hassane Orá |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NAMIBIA |
|
SWAPO |
Pendukeni Iivula-Ithana |
|
Nangolo Mbumba |
|
Helmut Angula |
|
Abraham Iyambo |
|
Jerry Ekandjo |
|
Elia Kaiyamo |
|
Bernadus Swartbooi |
|
Margareth Mensah-Williams |
|
|
|
Tommy Nambahu |
|
Immanuel Ngarjizeko |
|
Saara Juugongelwa-Amadhila |
|
Albert Kawana |
|
Marco Hausiku |
|
Veikko Nekundi |
|
Asser Ntinda |
|
Anna Nakambale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENEGAL |
|
Socialist Party, PS |
Ousmane Tanor Dieng |
|
(Chair of the Committee) |
|
|
|
Jacques Baudin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH AFRICA |
|
African National Congress, ANC |
Mavivi Myakayaka-Manzini |
|
Rapu Molekane |
|
Carmen Smidt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SWEDEN |
|
Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP |
Ingrid Rudin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN SAHARA |
|
Polisario |
Mohamed Sidati |
|
Amhamed Khada |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ZIMBABWE |
|
Movement for Democratic Change, MDC |
Toendepi Shonhe |
|
Willias Madzimwe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SI Secretariat |
Latifa Perry |
|
Sophie Weidenbach |
|
|
|
|
Guests: |
|
|
|
BOTSWANA |
|
Botswana Democratic Party, BDP |
Daniel Kwelagobe |
|
Bernard Bolele |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE |
|
Movement for the Liberation of São Tomé and |
|
|
Aurélio Martins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ZAMBIA |
|
United National Independence Party, UNIP |
Njekwa Anamela |
|
Martha Kayuni |