LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
ARGENTINA
|
|
|
Socialist Party, PS
|
Rubén Giustiniani
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARUBA
|
|
|
People’s Electoral Movement, MEP
|
Rudy Croes
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRAZIL
|
|
|
Democratic Labour Party, PDT
|
Carlos Vieira da Cunha
|
|
|
(SI Vice-President)
Márcio Bins Ely
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COLOMBIA
|
|
|
Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC
|
Alfonso Gómez
|
|
|
(SI Vice-President)
Jairo Carrillo
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD
|
Peggy Cabral de Peña Gómez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREECE
|
|
|
Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK
|
Paulina Lampsa
Philippos Savvides
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GUATEMALA
|
|
|
National Union for Hope, UNE
|
Miguel Angel Ibarra
|
|
|
Juan Alfaro
|
|
|
Gustavo Muralles
|
|
|
Maury Estrada
|
|
|
César Fajardo
|
|
|
Jerónimo Lancerio
|
|
|
Gloria Torres
|
|
|
Fernando Barillas
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ronald Arango
|
|
|
Raúl Robles
|
|
|
Marla Castañeda
|
|
|
Oscar Figueroa
|
|
|
Odilia de León
|
|
|
Gidel Zaso
|
|
|
Blanca Morales
|
|
|
Juan Algonzo
|
|
|
Norita Alvarado
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GUATEMALA
|
|
|
Social Democratic Convergence, CSD
|
Enrique De León
|
|
|
Alvaro Fernández
|
|
|
José Francisco López
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HAITI
|
|
|
Union of Haitian Social Democrats
|
Victor Benoit
|
|
|
(SI Vice-President)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ITALY
|
|
|
Democrats of the Left, DS
|
Francesca D’Ulisse
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEXICO
|
|
|
Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD
|
Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas
|
|
|
(SI Honorary President)
|
|
|
Cuauhtémoc Sandoval
|
|
|
Saúl Escobar Toledo
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEXICO
|
|
|
Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI
|
Beatriz Paredes
|
|
|
(SI Vice-President)
|
|
|
José Murat
|
|
|
Celso Humberto
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NICARAGUA
|
|
|
Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN
|
Samuel Santos
Silvio Mora
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PANAMA
|
|
|
Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD
|
S.E. Martín Torrijos
|
|
|
(Committee Chair)
|
|
PERU
|
Nils Castro
|
|
Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP
|
Mauricio Mulder
|
|
|
Gerardo Morris
|
|
PUERTO RICO
|
|
|
Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP
|
Rubén Berríos
(SI Honorary President)
Fernando Martín
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUSSIA
|
|
|
A Just Russia
|
Alla Kuzmina
|
|
|
Anatoly Hokhlov
|
|
|
Alexandre Babakov
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPAIN
|
|
|
Spanish Socialist Worker's Party, PSOE
|
Elena Flores
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SWEDEN
|
|
|
Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP
|
Martin Sandgren
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
URUGUAY
|
|
|
New Space, NE
|
Rafael Michelini
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
URUGUAY
|
|
|
Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU
|
Manuel Laguarda
|
|
(SI Vice-President)
|
|
|
|
|
|
VENEZUELA
|
|
|
Democratic Action, AD
|
Henry Ramos
|
|
Mauricio Poler
|
|
|
|
Guillermo Miguelena
|
|
|
Luis Moreno
|
|
|
Adolfo Padrón
|
|
|
Guillermo Miguelena Jr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VENEZUELA
|
|
|
Movement for Socialism, MAS
|
Felipe Mujica
|
|
|
Alfredo Chaparro
|
|
|
Valia Mujica
|
|
|
Carla Gazzani
|
|
|
Misael Timeo
|
|
|
Nicolás Sosa
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VENEZUELA
|
|
|
PODEMOS
|
Ricardo Gutiérrez
|
|
|
Humberto Hernández
|
|
|
Ismael García
|
|
|
María Alonso
|
|
|
Ramón Martínez
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Socialist International
|
Luis Ayala
(Secretary General)
|
|
SI Secretariat
|
Latifa Perry
|
|
|
Gabriela Shepherd
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Socialist International Women, SIW
|
Marlène Haas
|
|
|
Margarita Zapata
|
|
Guests
|
|
|
|
|
|
BELIZE
|
|
|
People’s United Party, PUP
|
John Briceño
|
|
|
Narda García
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EL SALVADOR
|
|
|
FMLN
|
Sigfrido Reyes
|
|
|
Angel Perdomo
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VENEZUELA
|
|
|
A New Time, UNT
|
Timoteo Zambrano
|
|
|
Jesús Ollarves
|
|
If you are looking for an earlier meeting, please consult the LIBRARY section.